Search The ForumSearch   RegisterRegister  LoginLogin

AfterLogic Aurora

 AfterLogic Forum : AfterLogic Aurora
Subject Topic: Sieve filter problem Post ReplyPost New Topic
Author
Message << Prev Topic | Next Topic >>
solkmaaker
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: 28 June 2020
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 56
Posted: 03 October 2020 at 2:16pm | IP Logged Quote solkmaaker

Sieve filters UI does not display data in certain case.

Create filter:
If there's From header containing whatever then redirect to example@example.com

Then save filter.
Then do Ctrl+F5 on browser window, and field where it should be example@example.com is empty.
In sieve filter script (on imap server) it exists, but UI does not display it.
Back to Top View solkmaaker's Profile Search for other posts by solkmaaker
 
Igor
AfterLogic Support
AfterLogic Support


Joined: 24 June 2008
Location: United States
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 5595
Posted: 04 October 2020 at 11:36pm | IP Logged Quote Igor

Thank you. I was able to reproduce the issue and have reported it to the developers.

--
Regards,
Igor, Afterlogic Support
Back to Top View Igor's Profile Search for other posts by Igor
 
solkmaaker
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: 28 June 2020
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 56
Posted: 05 January 2021 at 4:54am | IP Logged Quote solkmaaker

Hi Igor

Any progress on this issue?
Back to Top View solkmaaker's Profile Search for other posts by solkmaaker
 
Igor
AfterLogic Support
AfterLogic Support


Joined: 24 June 2008
Location: United States
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 5595
Posted: 05 January 2021 at 10:45am | IP Logged Quote Igor

I believe the issue was corrected, and the fix will become available in the next version we're going to release later this month.

--
Regards,
Igor, Afterlogic Support
Back to Top View Igor's Profile Search for other posts by Igor
 
Igor
AfterLogic Support
AfterLogic Support


Joined: 24 June 2008
Location: United States
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 5595
Posted: 18 January 2021 at 3:21am | IP Logged Quote Igor

We've just released version 8.5.3 of WebMail Pro, with the issue corrected there. Thank you.

--
Regards,
Igor, Afterlogic Support
Back to Top View Igor's Profile Search for other posts by Igor
 
solkmaaker
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: 28 June 2020
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 56
Posted: 07 February 2021 at 1:26pm | IP Logged Quote solkmaaker

Confirmed, issue is corrected in v8.5.3
Thank you.
Back to Top View solkmaaker's Profile Search for other posts by solkmaaker
 

If you wish to post a reply to this topic you must first login
If you are not already registered you must first register

  Post ReplyPost New Topic
Printable version Printable version

Forum Jump

Powered by Web Wiz Forums version 7.9
Copyright ©2001-2004 Web Wiz Guide